User contributions for Wikiadmin
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
30 March 2025
- 09:0409:04, 30 March 2025 diff hist +26 Main Page No edit summary
- 09:0209:02, 30 March 2025 diff hist +37 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:5803:58, 30 March 2025 diff hist −17 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:5803:58, 30 March 2025 diff hist +315 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:5403:54, 30 March 2025 diff hist +113 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:4803:48, 30 March 2025 diff hist +6 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:4703:47, 30 March 2025 diff hist +1 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:4703:47, 30 March 2025 diff hist −66 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:3003:30, 30 March 2025 diff hist +904 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:1203:12, 30 March 2025 diff hist +105 N Contributors Created page with "* List of contributors to this wiki over time [https://seti.wp.st-andrews.ac.uk SETI Post-Detection Hub]"
- 03:1103:11, 30 March 2025 diff hist 0 Main Page No edit summary
- 03:1003:10, 30 March 2025 diff hist +109 Main Page No edit summary
- 02:5502:55, 30 March 2025 diff hist −3 HowToAddReferences No edit summary
- 02:5402:54, 30 March 2025 diff hist −11 HowToAddReferences No edit summary
- 02:5202:52, 30 March 2025 diff hist +2 HowToAddReferences No edit summary
- 02:5102:51, 30 March 2025 diff hist 0 m HowToAddReferences No edit summary
- 02:5102:51, 30 March 2025 diff hist +1 HowToAddReferences formatting contribute reference guide
- 02:5002:50, 30 March 2025 diff hist +259 HowToAddReferences No edit summary
- 02:3902:39, 30 March 2025 diff hist −24 HowToAddReferences No edit summary
- 02:3602:36, 30 March 2025 diff hist +1,288 N HowToAddReferences Created page with "Contribute a Reference You can add references in two ways - one simple and one more advanced. Please choose the one that works best for you: ➤ Option A: Simple Contribution This workflow adds a reference directly in the theme page (without BibTeX) Click and scroll in any of the Bibliography pages and: Add your reference under the correct letter in the alphabetical list. Please use this format: AuthorLast, First. Year. "Title." ''Journal or Source''. Date. [Lin..."
- 02:3402:34, 30 March 2025 diff hist +24 Bibliography No edit summary
- 02:2902:29, 30 March 2025 diff hist +154 Bibliography No edit summary
- 02:2302:23, 30 March 2025 diff hist +1,375 N Bibliography/HowToAddReferences Created page with "<div style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 1em; background-color: #f9f9f9;"> '''Contribute a Reference''' You can add references in two ways - one simple and one more advanced. Please choose the one that works best for you: '''➤ Option A: Simple Contribution''' This workflow adds a reference directly in the theme page (without BibTeX) Click and scroll in any of the Bibliography pages and: * Add your reference under the correct letter in the alphabetical list. *..." current
- 02:2202:22, 30 March 2025 diff hist +13 Bibliography No edit summary
- 02:0802:08, 30 March 2025 diff hist +25 Bibliography No edit summary
10 February 2025
- 11:3511:35, 10 February 2025 diff hist −16 Scenarios: Imagination, Futures, Anticipation, Readiness No edit summary current
- 08:0708:07, 10 February 2025 diff hist +1,478 N Research Community Practices and Institutional Transformations Created page with " - Ahmed, Sara. [*On Being Included: Racism and Diversity in Institutional Life*](https://www.dukeupress.edu/on-being-included). Durham: Duke University Press, 2012. [PDF](https://www.cmc.edu/sites/default/files/2022-03/Sara%20Ahmed%20On%20Being%20Included.pdf) **DUP summary:** What does diversity do? What are we doing when we use the language of diversity? Sara Ahmed offers an account of the diversity world based on interviews with diversity practitioners in hi..." current
- 08:0608:06, 10 February 2025 diff hist +13 Bibliography No edit summary
- 08:0508:05, 10 February 2025 diff hist +90 Main Page No edit summary
- 08:0108:01, 10 February 2025 diff hist +18,755 N Indigenous Knowledge Created page with " **Work with a specific focus on SETI** **and space studies** Kahanamoku, S.S., Alegado, R., Kagawa-Viviani, A.K., Kamelamela, K.L., Kamai, B.L., Walkowicz, L.M., Prescod-Weinstein, C., Reyes, M.A., & Neilson, H. (2020). A Native Hawaiian-led summary of the current impact of constructing the Thirty Meter Telescope on Maunakea. *arXiv: Instrumentation and Methods for Astrophysics*. https://arxiv.org/pdf/2001.00970.pdf Kimura, Ka'iu, Kanani Aton, Kalepa Chad Baybayan, J..." current
- 07:5807:58, 10 February 2025 diff hist −10 Bibliography No edit summary
- 07:5407:54, 10 February 2025 diff hist +1,479 Culture, Diversity, Institutional Transformations No edit summary current
- 00:0600:06, 10 February 2025 diff hist +58 N Culture, Diversity, Institutional Transformations Created page with "Creating Culture, Diversity, Institutional Transformations"
- 00:0500:05, 10 February 2025 diff hist +5 Bibliography No edit summary
27 January 2025
- 22:1922:19, 27 January 2025 diff hist +119 Scenarios: Imagination, Futures, Anticipation, Readiness →Scenarios towards SETI Research specifically
- 22:1722:17, 27 January 2025 diff hist −5 Scenarios: Imagination, Futures, Anticipation, Readiness →Scenarios used in Foresight and Futures research
- 22:1622:16, 27 January 2025 diff hist +898 Scenarios: Imagination, Futures, Anticipation, Readiness No edit summary
- 21:5921:59, 27 January 2025 diff hist +270 Fictions: Literature and Storytelling No edit summary
- 21:5121:51, 27 January 2025 diff hist −489 Scenarios: Imagination, Futures, Anticipation, Readiness →More Generally
- 21:2421:24, 27 January 2025 diff hist +8 Scenarios: Imagination, Futures, Anticipation, Readiness →Futures Studies and Scenario Techniques
14 November 2024
- 18:1818:18, 14 November 2024 diff hist +3 N User:Pen Created page with "Pen" current
12 November 2024
- 23:0423:04, 12 November 2024 diff hist +1 N User talk:J Created page with "J" current
- 15:2615:26, 12 November 2024 diff hist +4,957 N Al & Data, Governance and Protocols Created page with "**focus on SETI** **and space studies** Cohen, J., & Stewart, I. (2002). Evolving the Alien: The science of extraterrestrial life. Czech, D. et al. The Breakthrough Listen search for Intelligent Life: MeerKAT target selection. *Publ. Astron. Soc. Pac.* **133**, 064502 (2021). Dick, S. (2003). Cultural evolution, the postbiological universe and SETI. *International Journal of Astrobiology,* *2*(1), 65-74. doi:10.1017/S147355040300137X Elliott, J (2015) Beyond an A..." current
- 15:2615:26, 12 November 2024 diff hist +4 Bibliography No edit summary
- 15:2515:25, 12 November 2024 diff hist +1,509 N Technosignatures and AI Created page with "Haqq-Misra, Jacob, A. Berea, A. Balbi, C. Grimaldi. 2019. [“Searching for Technosignatures: Implications of Detection and Non-Detection.”](https://arxiv.org/pdf/1903.06550.pdf) Astro2020 Science White Paper. Margot, Jean-Luc; Greenberg, Adam H.; Pinchuk, Pavlo; Shinde, Akshay; Alladi, Yashaswi; MN, Srinivas Prasad; Bowman, M. Oliver; Fisher, Callum; Gyalay, Szilard; McKibbin, Willow; Miles, Brittany; Nguyen, Donald; Power, Conor; Ramani, Namrata; Raviprasad, Rashmi;..." current
- 15:2515:25, 12 November 2024 diff hist +4 Bibliography No edit summary
- 15:2415:24, 12 November 2024 diff hist +19,421 N Anthropology, Social Sciences and Outer Space Studies Created page with "Azua-Bustos, A., Benford, J., Boss, A.P., Brin, D., Dartnell, L.R., Davies, P.C.W., Davis, M.M., Dyson, G., Edmondson, W.H., Forgan, D.H., Gertz, J., Herzing, D.L., Howard, A.W., Walker, S.I., Korpela, E.J., Liszt, H.S., Maccone, C., Marcy, G.W., Michaud, M., Musk, E., O’Brien, T.J., Prix, R., Rummel, J.D., Siemion, A.P.V., Stone, R.P.S., Walkowicz, L.M., Werthimer, D., Wright, S.A. 2015. “Regarding Messaging to Extraterrestrial Intelligence (METI) / Active Searches..."
- 15:2415:24, 12 November 2024 diff hist +4 Bibliography No edit summary
- 11:1911:19, 12 November 2024 diff hist +7,857 N Post Detection Strategy and SETI Protocols Created page with "== Post Detection Strategy and SETI Protocols== Almar, I. J. and Jill Tarter. “The discovery of ETI as a high-consequence, low-probability event.” *Acta Astronautica* 68 (2011): 358-361. Baxter, Stephen and John Elliott. “A SETI metapolicy: New directions towards comprehensive policies concerning the detection of extraterrestrial intelligence.” *Acta Astronautica* 78 (2012): 31-36. Billingham, John, Michael A. G. Michaud and Jill Tarter. “The declaration..."
- 11:1411:14, 12 November 2024 diff hist +4 Bibliography creating post-detection strategies page